Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches

Contact Us

OATCCC Representation by District 

President
Jeff Sheets  
Heath Middle School
740-788-3200
Vice President
 Diane Krumpak
South Range High School
330-501-3215
Past President
Dugan Hill 
Caldwell High School
 740-732-5634
Secretary
Donna Joseph
Shadyside High School
740-676-2365
Treasurer
Sam Lehman
Olentangy Orange High School
740-548-5968
OHSAA Liaison
Dale Gabor
4080 Roselea Place, Columbus OH
614-267-2502
College Liaison
Kris Boey
Ohio Wesleyan University
740-368-3731
District 1
Robert McQuoid 
Geneva High School 
440-466-4831
District 2
Julie Cole
Berkshire High School
440-223-4636
District 3
Jim Glessner
Norwayne High School
330-435-6384
District 4
Mary Pusateri 
St. Thomas Aquinas
District 5
Mark Albaugh
Claymont High School
740-922-3471
District 6
John Knickel
Carey High School
419-396-7638
District 7
Jim Epperly
Waynesfield-Goshen
419-234-3328
District 8
Doug Joy
John Glenn High School
740-704-5463
District 9
Jack Lintz 
CC - Tippecanoe Track - Northmont
District 10
Andy Cox
Thomas Worthington High School
614-638-9091
District 11
Zak Holland
Newark Catholic HS
740-644-0787
District 12
Matt Paxton
Unioto High School
740-773-4105
District 13
Mike Beaty
Meadowdale High School
937-654-0660
District 14
Jeff Timmers
Mariemont High School
513-272-7600
District 15
Paul Barney 
Toledo Christian High School
419-389-8700
District 16
Al Riffey
Warren High School
740-678-2393
Track Clinic Chairman
Wayne Clark
M-F Athletic, 3355 Col. Jackson Dr. Zanesville, Ohio 43701
740-452-1395
Cross Country Clinic Chairman
Carson Cheek
otafn@bright.net
419-305-5797
Hall of Fame Chairman and Mid-East CC
Neal Charske
4192 Braewick Circle Kettering, Ohio 45440-1405
937-293-7868
Scholarship Chairman
Bob Karl
3005 LaPlata Drive, Kettering, OH 45420
937-723-6677
Midwest Meet of Champions
Lori Robinson
Thomas Worthington High School
937-642-0010
Awards Chairman
Diane Krumpak
South Range High School
330-501-3215 
Historian
Carson Cheek
otafn@bright.net
419-305-5797
Editor The Runner
Dave Kirk
330-245-4849
Website Chair
Andy Cox
614-638-9091
Ed Lidderdale
Longevity
Michael Beam